English (Vending Machines)
clear glass reservoir bowl
CONT: the insides of the clear glass reservoir bowls of individual [soap] dispensers are wiped out with a sponge as often as necessary to keep them clean and sanitary.
French (Machines de distribution automatique)
récipient de verre transparent [nom masculin]
OBS: grenade extinctrice : récipient de verre mince, rempli d’une substance propre à arrêter la combustion, que l'on jette sur les foyers d’incendie pour les éteindre.