English (Lasers and Masers)
yttrium-aluminum-garnet laser system [correct]; YAG laser system [correct]
French (Masers et lasers)
système laser à grenat d’yttrium-aluminium [proposition, nom masculin]; système laser YAG [proposition, nom masculin]