English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture; Farming Techniques)
set seed [correct, verbe]
DEF: Of plants, to make or develop seed from the flower or to produce a seed crop.
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture; Techniques agricoles)
grener [correct]
DEF: Produire des graines.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Producción vegetal; Horticultura; Técnicas agrícolas)
granar [correct]
DEF: Madurar la semilla, o el fruto en algunos casos.