English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
attic fan [correct]; attic ventilation fan [correct]
DEF: Fan designed to remove the heated air from the attic only, lowering attic temperature and thus reducing the temperature of the rooms below.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
ventilateur de grenier [correct, nom masculin]