English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Taxation)
domestic petroleum [correct]
CONT: The petroleum line of business is … segmented into production (including oil and natural gas exploration, development, and production), refining/marketing, crude and petroleum product pipelines (for domestic petroleum), and international marine transport (for foreign petroleum).
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Fiscalité)
pétrole national [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Après une tentative de coup d’État en avril 2002, Chavez doit désormais faire face, depuis début décembre, à une grève générale qui rassemble le patronat et les syndicats corporatistes. Ces derniers recrutent […] la firme qui exploite le pétrole national, source de 80 % des recettes en devises et 50 % des recettes de l'État.