English (Labour Relations)
walkout [correct]
DEF: Generally a spontaneous and short-lived work stoppage, not authorized by the union.
OBS: It is usually a reaction to a specific problem in the workplace, rather than a planned strike action.
French (Relations du travail)
débrayage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cessation concertée de travail, grève déclenchée à l'improviste sans respecter les règles et usages établis et sans l'assentiment des chefs syndicaux.