English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spider-net grevillea [correct]; hummingbird bush [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Proteaceae.
OBS: hummingbird bush: common name also used to refer to the species Hamelia patens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Grevillea thelemanniana [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Proteaceae.
OBS: Grevillea thelemanniana : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.