English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
provision of a collective agreement [correct]
CONT: You do not require the approval or support of your bargaining agent, if any, on a grievance that does not relate to the interpretation or application of a provision of a collective agreement or an arbitral award.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
disposition d’une convention collective [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Vous n’ avez pas besoin de l'approbation ou de l'appui de votre agent négociateur, si vous en avez un, pour un grief qui ne porte pas sur l'interprétation ou l'application d’une disposition d’une convention collective ou d’une décision arbitrale.