English (Decision-Making Process)
informal problem-solving mechanism [correct]; non-adversarial problem-solving mechanism [correct]
CONT: The World Bank has adopted a Conflict Resolution System-Network (CRS), which has a special focus on informal non-adversarial problem-solving mechanism, reserving various options for adjudication as a last resort.
French (Processus décisionnel)
mécanisme de résolution de problèmes à l’amiable [correct, nom masculin]; mécanisme informel de résolution de problèmes [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Il pourrait être utile de déposer un grief avant le dépôt d’une plainte... ou en même temps. La partie plaignante pourrait ainsi se prévaloir du mécanisme de résolution des problèmes à l'amiable.