English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Relations; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
amendment of a collective agreement [correct]
CONT: An adjudicator's decision may not have the effect of requiring the amendment of a collective agreement or an arbitral award. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Relations du travail; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
modification d’une convention collective [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La décision de l'arbitre de grief ne peut avoir pour effet d’exiger la modification d’une convention collective ou d’une décision arbitrale. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]