English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Labour Law; Phraseology)
determine a grievance [correct]
CONT: Be assigned to hear and determine a grievance
French (Néologie et emprunts; Droit du travail; Phraséologie)
régler une plainte; résoudre un grief [proposition]
CONT: Être chargé d’entendre et de régler une plainte