English (Photography)
photo accessory bracket
OBS: -- bracket fitting into accessory shoes, in order to attach the required accessory to the camera.
French (Photographie)
patte d’accouplement
OBS: --patte ou griffe permettant de fixer divers accessoires à un appareil photographique.