English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
crab claw table dop [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers: ... y) tangs, including: ... - for the table: table tang (claw type) with a crab claw table dop ...
OBS: Figure C/B 8.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
dop à griffes pour table [proposition, nom masculin]