English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Performing Arts (General))
trussing [nom]
OBS: Above stage where lights are located; it is a rectangular contraption made of tubes and pipes; it can be relocated at will.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
gril portatif [proposition, nom masculin]