English (Scientific Research Equipment; Marine Biology)
plastic mesh [correct]
CONT: The inside of the bio-collector was lined with 2 mm rugged plastic mesh ... to retain lobsters, crabs and other small organisms during retrieval.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Biologie marine)
grillage en plastique [proposition, nom masculin]