English (Loans; Banking)
grid loan [correct]
CONT: On March 25, 2019, the company entered into a grid loan agreement ... whereby, as of December 31, 2019, the company had advanced $13,323 in the form of a grid loan ... The grid loan has a maturity date of March 25, 2022, and bears simple interest at the rate of 8% per annum, calculated monthly ...
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
prêt à grille [proposition, nom masculin]; prêt assorti d’une grille [proposition, nom masculin]