English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
scoring rubric [correct]; descriptive rating scale [correct]; evaluation rubric [correct]; rubric [correct]
CONT: Good rubrics consist of a fixed measurement scale (e.g., 4-point), a set of clear criteria, performance descriptions for each criterion at each point on the scale, and sample responses (anchors) that illustrate various levels of performance.
French (Docimologie)
échelle d’évaluation descriptive [correct, nom féminin]; grille d’évaluation critériée [correct, nom féminin]; grille critériée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La grille critériée(rubric) est un outil qui fonctionne généralement bien pour réduire la subjectivité dans l'évaluation des productions étudiantes.