English (Computers and Calculators)
Kane quantum computer [correct]
CONT: The Kane quantum computer is based on phosphorus atoms embedded in a silicon lattice.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur quantique de Kane [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'ordinateur quantique de Kane [comporte] une grille d’atomes donneurs de phosphore [insérés] dans un treillage de silicone pur.