English (Aeroindustry)
engine inlet screen
CONT: the engine inlet screen is a temporary flight trials addition.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
grille qui protège l'entrée d’air [nom féminin]
CONT: la grille qui protège l'entrée d’air a été montée provisoirement.