English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
air grille [correct, uniformisé]; air intake screen [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: air grille; air intake screen: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
grille d’entrée d’air [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: grille d’entrée d’air : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.