English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
jig bed [correct]; jig bedding
DEF: The whole of the material on the washbox screenplate.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
lit de lavage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des grains surmontant la grille de lavage d’un bac à pistonnage.