English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
grinding screen [correct]
CONT: There are plenty of options and accessories available with the MF 1050 so that you can equip the grinder/mixer to suit your specific needs. (...) options and accessories include a feed roll, infeed auger governor, additional grinding screens and more.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Construction mécanique)
grille de broyage
CONT: Grâce aux nombreux accessoires et options disponibles, vous pouvez équiper le broyeur/malaxeur MF 1050 exactement comme vous le voulez. (...) Parmi les autres options, il y a le rouleau d’alimentation, le régulateur d’alimentation, les grilles de broyage, etc.