English (Radio Arts)
block programming
CONT: The format was adult contemporary, but was supplemented by certain block programming; that is, from one to three o'clock in the afternoon there was a country music segment and in the evening there was a rock-and-roll segment aimed at a younger audience.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle))
programmation en bloc [proposition, nom féminin]; groupement des émissions [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Programmation : Action d’inscrire une émission sur la grille des programmes.