English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
layout chart
OBS: A sheet, provided with scales and other indicators, conforming to the characteristics of the majority of character printing machines in general office and data processing use.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
grille d'espacement
OBS: Feuille pourvue de graduations et d’autres repères, de façon à s’adapter aux caractéristiques de la majorité des machines à imprimer utilisées pour le travail de bureau et le traitement de l’information.