English (Environmental Management)
sloping screen
DEF: A system which makes use of a sloping screen to filter out solid particles present in the discharge effluents of a number of process industries.
French (Gestion environnementale)
grille oblique [nom féminin]
OBS: Les grilles peuvent être verticales dans un plan transversal à la direction du courant ou plus souvent disposées obliquement par rapport à ce plan.