English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
substation grid [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: substation grid: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
grille de poste [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: grille de poste : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.