English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
pipe-type precipitator
OBS: -- , where the gas flow is distributed among numerous vertical pipes, have an electrically charged wire suspended along the axis of each pipe.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
séparateur à tubes
OBS: le séparateur à tubes se compose de manches cylindriques, suspendues verticalement au-dessus d’une grille tubulaire.