English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
roasting furnace [correct]; roaster [correct]
CONT: Since the operation of roasting is applied to very different ores and for different purposes, the types of furnace may be expected to vary more widely than they actually do differ. The kinds of furnace include Kilns, reverbatory furnaces and multiple-hearth furnaces.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four de grillage [correct, nom masculin]; four à griller [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les fours de grillage les plus utilisés sont aujourd’hui les fours à lits fluidisés. Les fours à soles multiples restent cependant préférés chaque fois qu’il est nécessaire de contrôler très étroitement les conditions de grillage.