English (Pulp and Paper)
rising-film type evaporator [correct]
CONT: [Multiple-Effect Evaporators] Many evaporator body designs are used .... Most existing equipment is of the "rising-film" type. However "falling-film" designs ... are becoming increasingly popular ....
French (Pâtes et papier)
évaporateur du type à flux grimpant [nom masculin]