English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pale bittersweet [correct]
OBS: A climber of the family Celastraceae. The scientific name celastrus hypoglauca is obsolete
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
célastre blanchâtre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante grimpante de la famille des Célastracées. Le nom scientifique Celastrus hypoglauca est caduc.