English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Loesener bittersweet [correct]
OBS: A climber of the family Celastraceae. The scientific name Celastrus loeseneri is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
célastre de Loesener [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante grimpante de la famille des Célastracées. Le nom scientifique Celastrus loeseneri est caduc.