English (Cycling; Special-Language Phraseology)
climb standing on the pedals [correct]; honk up [correct, verbe]
CONT: As we headed home we spotted a cyclist, well past double my age, nicely loaded with a chunky saddlebag and a set of tidy panniers, rise out of the saddle to honk up a hill.
OBS: Honking-standing while climbing.
French (Cyclisme; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
monter en danseuse [correct]; grimper en danseuse [correct]
DEF: Dans une côte, monter debout sur les pédales.
Spanish (Ciclismo; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
subir de pié [correct]; subir sobre los pedales [correct]; subir en bailón [correct]