English (Mountain Sports)
RP nut [correct]; R.P. [correct, marque de commerce, nom]; RP [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The first small wedges were designed by Roland Pauligk. He made them for small, shallow cracks ... They are called RP nuts.
CONT: R.P. s. Tiny to small brass nuts on cable. Improve protection in thin and shallow cracks and turn dicey aid placements into magic.
CONT: The following product names are the trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective companies: ..., RP ...
French (Sports de montagne)
coinceur R.P. [correct, nom masculin]; R.P. [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Les «R. P. », conçus par le grimpeur australien Roland Pauligk, sont des coinceurs de forme astucieuse. Bien que leurs faces sont droites, leurs bords relativement étroits et allongés [...] les rendent particulièrement adaptés aux endroits peu profonds. [...] Le coinceur «R. P. »est en cuivre et il est soudé à l'argent au câble, sans raccord apparent.