English (Photography)
high key [correct]
OBS: Applied to a photographic print in which the majority of tones range from light gray to white; also applied to a method of lighting a subject.
French (Photographie)
high key
OBS: Expression appliquée aux images dont la majorité des tons vont du gris clair au blanc. Le sens est aussi parfois étendu à l'éclairage qui donne ce résultat.