English (Photography)
low-key [correct]
OBS: Applied to a photographic print in which the majority of tones range from dark gray to black; also applied to a method of lighting a subject.
French (Photographie)
clair-obscur
OBS: Désigne une image sur papier dans laquelle la majorité des tons s’échelonnent entre le gris foncé et le noir.