English (Printing Processes - Various)
faint impression [correct]
DEF: An impression which has a grey appearance.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
impression faible [correct, nom féminin]; impression grise [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Impression dont l'apparence est grisâtre.