English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Labrador tea [correct]; common Labrador tea [correct]; Labrador-tea [correct]; bog Labrador tea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: Labrador tea: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thé du Labrador [correct, nom masculin]; lédon du Groenland [correct, nom masculin]; thé velouté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: thé du Labrador : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).