English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
coastal slope [correct, nom]
CONT: Stabilization of the coastal slope using large rocks was considered but the activity did not move forward.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
talus côtier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La stabilisation du talus côtier à l'aide de gros rochers a été envisagée, mais l'activité n’ a pas avancé.