English (Embryology)
precursor connective-tissue cell
OBS: Muscle first becomes visible in the [embryonic chick wing] in the form of a large dorsal and ventral blocks, which subsequently go through a series of divisions to become individual muscles. The early blocks are made up of precursor muscle cells and precursor connective-tissue cells.
French (Embryologie)
cellule de tissu conjonctif précurseur
OBS: Les muscles apparaissent dans(l'aile de l'embryon de poulet) d’abord sous la forme de gros amas dorsaux et ventraux, qui, ultérieurement, à la suite de divisions successives deviennent des muscles individualisés. Les premiers amas sont constitués de cellules musculaires précurseurs et de cellules de tissu conjonctif précurseurs.