English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
big man
CONT: the big man wholesales drugs to dealers and for peddlers, and may racketeer them for protection and the privilege of selling. Big men are usually not addicted.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
gros bonnet [nom masculin]
CONT: les gros bonnets se gardent bien de toucher à la drogue elle-même, ils se contentent de toucher l'argent qu'elle rapporte.