English (Aeroindustry)
engine test rig [correct]
CONT: (...) Krings told Interavia [that] there had been a number of leaks and poor insulation in the environmental control system (...). This difficulty required a large amount of work by Northrop, using an engine test rig, before it was overcome.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
montage d’essais au banc-moteur
CONT: (...) on a constaté de nombreuses fuites et une mauvaise isolation dans le système de conditionnement d’air, qui est alimenté par le groupe propulseur. Northrop a dû fournir un gros effort pour venir à bout de ce problème, qui a nécessité un montage d’essais au banc-moteur.