English (Military Materiel Management; Weapon Systems)
ammunition pallet [correct]
OBS: Ammunition pallets are used to store and handle bombs, rocket containers, rocket heads, rocket motors and unit loads.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Systèmes d'armes)
palette de munitions [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Palette sur laquelle sont empilées des munitions de gros calibre et des missiles, par exemple.