English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; The Press (News and Journalism))
banner [correct]; banner line [correct]
DEF: A large heading extending across the top of a page.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Presse écrite)
titre en caractères d’affiche [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Titre en gros caractères s’étendant en travers, au haut d’une page.