English (Trade; Sales (Marketing))
wholesale trade [correct]
DEF: Type of trading in which clients are intermediaries and do not consume the products they purchase.
OBS: wholesale trade: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce; Vente)
commerce de gros [correct, nom masculin]; commerce en gros [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vente de gros, c'est-à-dire, quand le client est un intermédiaire qui achète pour vendre et non pour consommer.
OBS: commerce en gros : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio; Ventas (Comercialización))
comercio al por mayor [correct, nom masculin]; comercio mayorista [correct, nom masculin, Amérique latine]; mayoreo [correct, nom masculin, Amérique latine]
DEF: Venta al por mayor, es decir, cuando el cliente es un intermediario que compra para vender y no para consumir.
OBS: comercio al por mayor: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.