English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
heavier spun yarn [correct]
CONT: bengaline: A fabric similar to faille ... Also, some bengalines have fine spun warps with 2- and 3-ply heavier spun yarns for filling cord effects.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
fil plus gros [correct, nom masculin]