English (Artificial Intelligence)
coarse-grained [correct]; coarsely-grained [correct]
CONT: Compiled knowledge can summarize chains of reasoning of arbitrary complexity as more coarsely grained rules.
OBS: Contrast to fine-grained rules.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
grossier [correct, adjectif]; à gros grain [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Sélection grossière des granules de connaissances.
CONT: papier à gros grain.
OBS: Antonyme: à grain fin.