English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
orange peel surface
OBS: The surface roughness resulting from working metal of large grain size. The surface is similar in texture to an orange peel.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
surface en peau d’orange
OBS: Rugosité de surface résultant du travail d’un métal à gros grain. La surface est semblable à celle d’une pelure d’orange.