English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
coarse pitch [correct, normalisé]
OBS: coarse pitch: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pas gros [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: pas gros : terme normalisé par l'ISO.