English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
coarse pitch thread [correct, normalisé]
OBS: coarse pitch thread: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
filetage à pas gros [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: filetage à pas gros : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.