English (Mathematical Geography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Guinean bowé
OBS: The Guinean "bowé" are bauxitic plateaus whose iron has been leached through time. Some of this iron is found on the borders of large, cliffed crusts, but its greatest part has been spread throughout the landscape below.
French (Géographie mathématique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bowé guinéen [correct]
OBS: Les "bowé" guinéens sont des plateaux bauxitiques dont le fer a été lessivé par le temps. Ce fer garnit aux bordures de gros cuirassements escarpés, mais sa majeure partie s’est répandue dans le paysage aval.