English (Earthmoving; Excavation (Construction))
heavy grading [correct]
DEF: Large-scale operations of cut and fill used to produce finish (proposed) contours.
French (Terrassement; Fouilles (Construction))
gros terrassements [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche consacrée au terme "grading".