English (Clothing; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
bulky knit [correct]; chunky knit [correct]
CONT: Layer up a chunky knit with a fine knit.
French (Vêtements; Tricot et tissus extensibles)
gros tricot [correct, nom masculin]