English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Ground Equipment (Airports))
major vehicle
CONT: In categories 4 and 5 (aircraft up to 24m in length), one "major vehicle" is needed .... The size of the major vehicle is determined by the amount of water to be carried for foam making ....
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
gros véhicule [nom masculin]