English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
bale density control [correct]; density boost [correct]
CONT: The [Giant Round Baler] can turn out just the kind of bale you want (...) with a combined spring and hydraulic bale density control, you can regulate core density of the bales.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
régulateur de densité de balles; régulateur de densité
CONT: Avec la [grosse roto-presse] vous pouvez faire les balles exactement comme vous les voulez(...) avec un régulateur de densité de balles type hydraulique à ressort, vous pouvez modifier la densité du noyau des balles.