English (Commercial Fishing)
oversized fish [correct]
CONT: The undersized fish - 0.4 kg and below - gets the lowest price, while that for oversized fish is pegged at prevailing maximum price. No additional value is assessed for weights exceeding 1 kg.
French (Pêche commerciale)
poisson de taille trop grosse [proposition, nom masculin]