English (Keyboard Instruments)
large-scale pipe
OBS: --open pipe of large diameter (...) which produces a dull or foundational quality of tone that is free from the higher harmonics or partials.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
tuyau de grosse taille
OBS: un tuyau, dit de grosse taille, émet une sonorité ronde, onctueuse.