English (Commercial Fishing)
seizing legs; chilipeds; chelae
OBS: (of lobster)
French (Pêche commerciale)
pattes ravisseuses [nom féminin]; pattes buccales [nom féminin]; pattes-mâchoires [nom féminin]; grosses pattes [nom féminin]
OBS: (n. pl.) (requin, raie, roussette) BT-22