English (Symptoms (Medicine); Pregnancy)
primary infertility [correct]
CONT: Primary infertility is when a couple has not conceived after trying for at least 12 months without using birth control.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Grossesse)
infertilité primaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On parle d’infertilité primaire lorsqu'aucune grossesse dans le couple n’ a été obtenue avec naissance d’un enfant.