English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
not uniform in size [correct]; NUS [correct]
CONT: Linear discriminant function models and artificial neural network classifiers were developed to classify samples in two uniformity classes (uniform or not uniform in size) using various size distribution parameters as measures of size uniformity.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
pas d’une grosseur uniforme [correct]; NUS [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.