English (Investment)
grow into [verbe]
CONT: ... how much must be invested today at compound interest to grow into $1 at the end of n years
French (Investissements et placements)
atteindre
CONT: ... quel montant investi aujourd’hui à intérêts composés aurait grossi au terme de n années jusqu'à atteindre $1.