English (Harvesting Techniques; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
handpick roughage [correct]; HP RHGE [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Techniques de récolte; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
fourrage grossier retiré à la main [correct, nom masculin]; HP RHGE [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Técnicas de recolección; Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
forraje basto retirado a mano [nom masculin]